How to Save Your Life and Those You Love When Hospitalized
[…] Have you informed all employees that they have the option to refuse?
___________________________________________________________________________________

___________________________________________________________________________________

7) With respect to the emergency use of an unapproved product, the Federal Food, Drug and Cosmetic Act, Title 21 U.S.C. 360bbb-3(e)(1)(A)(ii)(I-III) reiterates that individuals be informed of “the option to accept or refuse administration of the product, [and] of the consequences, if any, of refusing administration of the product, and of the alternatives to the product that are available and of their benefits and risks.”4 In the event that the FDA decided to grant full approval to Covid-19 vaccines, state legislation would be required to allow companies to mandate the Covid-19 injections. Are you aware of these facts?

___________________________________________________________________________________