And therefore, why not perform abortions for medical research? Behind closed doors, out of view, this was happening in several countries, including the US.
[…] Thus, fraud on a state death certificate is a federal crime as it affects federal death records. Several federal felony crimes apply in this instance and are listed below.
If you dismiss this NOTICE and recommend the EUA amendment without first investigating these two deaths, you become liable for inchoate crimes and the felony crime of “misprision of felony.” If a single person subsequently dies as a result of the amendment, all the elements will have been satisfied for you to face felony murder charges or involuntary manslaughter. Qualified immunity is not a valid defense.
18 USC § 4 – Misprision of felony
“Whoever, having knowledge of the actual commission of a felony …, conceals and does not as soon as possible make known the same to some … civil or military authority …, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than three years, or both.”
Felony murder is a homicide that occurs during the commission of an inherently dangerous felony, showing a conscious disregard for human life.